Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Murial Lederman-Chazen

Muriel LEDERMANAge: 60 years19211981

Name
Muriel LEDERMAN
Given names
Muriel
Surname
LEDERMAN
Married name
Muriel CHAZEN
Hebrew
מוריאל לדרמן
Birth April 26, 1921 (Nissan 18, 5681) 36 33
Johannesburg, South Africa - יוהנסבורג, דרום אפריקה

Birth of a brotherGeorge Joseph “Joe” LEDERMAN
October 21, 1924 (Tishrei 23, 5685) (Age 3 years)
Johannesburg, South Africa - יוהנסבורג, דרום אפריקה

Death of a motherLina Drieser LEDERMAN
April 30, 1926 (Iyar 16, 5686) (Age 5 years)
Johannesburg, South Africa - יוהנסבורג, דרום אפריקה

Death of a paternal grandmotherLipsa FLEISHMAN
September 5, 1934 (Elul 25, 5694) (Age 13 years)
Johannesburg, South Africa - יוהנסבורג, דרום אפריקה

Death of a paternal grandfatherAaron LEDERMAN
July 29, 1953 (Av 17, 5713) (Age 32 years)
Johannesburg, South Africa - יוהנסבורג, דרום אפריקה

Death of a fatherJulius Louis LEDERMAN
August 12, 1960 (Av 19, 5720) (Age 39 years)
Johannesburg, South Africa - יוהנסבורג, דרום אפריקה

Nickname
Doolie

Death December 14, 1981 (Kislev 18, 5742) (Age 60 years)
Johannesburg, South Africa - יוהנסבורג, דרום אפריקה

Family with parents - View this family
father
Julius LedermanJulius Louis LEDERMAN
יהודה לייב לדרמן
Birth: March 22, 1885 (Nissan 6, 5645) 28 21Seduva, Russia (Lithuania)
Death: August 12, 1960 (Av 19, 5720)Johannesburg, South Africa
mother
Marriage: 1913 (5673)Johannesburg, South Africa
3 years
elder sister
Sylvia LEDERMAN
סילביה לדרמן
Birth: August 6, 1915 (Av 26, 5675) 30 27Johannesburg, South Africa
Death: August 31, 1998 (Elul 9, 5758)Johannesburg, South Africa
3 years
elder sister
Minnie SusserMinnie LEDERMAN
מיני לדרמן
Birth: March 13, 1918 (Adar 29, 5678) 32 30Johannesburg, South Africa
Death: July 9, 2005 (Tamuz 2, 5765)Kefar Saba, Israel
3 years
herself
Murial Lederman-ChazenMuriel LEDERMAN
מוריאל לדרמן
Birth: April 26, 1921 (Nissan 18, 5681) 36 33Johannesburg, South Africa
Death: December 14, 1981 (Kislev 18, 5742)Johannesburg, South Africa
4 years
younger brother
George Joseph “Joe” LEDERMAN
יוסף לדרמן
Birth: October 21, 1924 (Tishrei 23, 5685) 39 36Johannesburg, South Africa
Death: February 6, 1998 (Shevat 10, 5758)Johannesburg, South Africa

SourceGerald Susser - genealogical research
SourceGeni Website
Publication: http://www.geni.com/home