Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Chaya MARKS1910

Name
Chaya MARKS
Given names
Chaya
Surname
MARKS
Married name
Chaya COHEN
Hebrew
חיה מרקס
Birth
Kretinga, Lithuania - קרטינגה, ליטא

Marriage of a siblingYechezkel Charles GILLISRebecca Mira MARKSView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 11, 1891 (Elul 8, 5651)
Kretinga, Russia (Lithuania) - קרינגה, רוסיה (ליטא)

Birth of a son
#1
Mendel COHEN
June 16, 1908 (Sivan 17, 5668)
Gateshead, England - גייטסהד, אנגליה

Nickname
Annie

Death March 6, 1910 (Adar I 25, 5670)
Sunderland, England - סנדרלנד, אנגליה

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
sister
herself
brother
Father’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
father
Family with Israel Tuvya COHEN - View this family
husband
herself
son
Mendel COHEN
מענדל כהן
Birth: June 16, 1908 (Sivan 17, 5668) 35Gateshead, England
Death: October 18, 1980 (Heshvan 8, 5741)Glasgow, Scotland