Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Nachum Zelikman

Nachum ZELIKMAN

Name
Nachum ZELIKMAN
Hebrew
נחום זליקמן
Given names
Nachum
Surname
ZELIKMAN
Birth
Dvinsk, Russia (Latvia) - דווינסק, רוסיה (לטביה)

Death of a fatherDavid Meyer ZELIKMAN
1925 (5685)
Slobodka, Poland (Belarus) - סלבודקה, פולין (בלארוס)

Death of a brotherChaim Eliyahu SELIGMAN
December 14, 1973 (Kislev 19, 5734)
Montreal, Quebec, Canada - מונטריאל, קנדה

Note: Burial -
Death of a brotherMendel SELIGMAN
November 7, 1978 (Heshvan 7, 5739)
Montreal, Quebec, Canada - מונטריאל, קנדה

Note: Burial -
Nickname
Neuch

Death
Disna, Russia (Belarus) - דיסנה, רוסיה (בלארוס)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
brother
Isaac ZELIKMAN
יצחק זליקמן
Birth: 1876 (5636) 16Slobodka, Russia (Belarus)
Death: Slobodka, Russia (Belarus)
2 years
brother
8 years
brother
Mendel SELIGMAN
מנדל זליגמן
Birth: December 14, 1885 (Tevet 6, 5646) 25Dvinsk, Russia (Latvia)
Death: November 7, 1978 (Heshvan 7, 5739)Montreal, Quebec, Canada
himself
sister