Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Leibe Schwartzman

Leibe Liowa SCHWARZMANAge: 48 years18941942

Name
Leibe Liowa SCHWARZMAN
Given names
Leibe Liowa
Surname
SCHWARZMAN
Hebrew
לייב שוורצמן
Birth 1894 (5654)
Slobodka, Russia (Belarus) - סלבודקה, רוסיה (בלארוס)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Shulamit SCHWARZMAN
1925 (5685) (Age 31 years)
Slobodka, Poland (Belarus) - סלבודקה, פולין (בלארוס)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary SCHWARZMAN
1927 (5687) (Age 33 years)
Slobodka, Poland (Belarus) - סלבודקה, פולין (בלארוס)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Daughter SCHWARZMAN
Slobodka, Poland (Belarus) - סלבודקה, פולין (בלארוס)

Death of a brotherShraga Pawel SCHWARZMAN
August 2, 1941 (Av 9, 5701) (Age 47 years)
Dvinsk, Latvia - דבינסק, לטביה

Cause: Holocaust Victim
Note: Probably murdered at Dvinsk during Provincial Aktzia, 2nd August 1941. http://www.seligman.org.il/kraslava_holocaust.html
Death of a daughterDaughter SCHWARZMAN
1942 (5702) (Age 48 years)
Braslau, Poland (Belarus) - ברסלאו, פולין (בלארוס)

Occupation
Merchant

Hebrew: סוחר
Residence
Shemele, Russia (Belarus) - שמילי, רוסיה-בלארוס

Event
Holocaust Victim קורבן שואה

Nickname
Liowa, Liebke

Death June 2, 1942 (Sivan 17, 5702) (Age 48 years)
Braslau, Poland (Belarus) - ברסלאו, פולין (בלארוס)

Burialyes
- קבר אחים

Cemetery: Mass Grave
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
brother
elder sister
Malka SCHWARZMAN
מלכה שוורצמן
Birth: July 19, 1890 (Av 2, 5650)Kraslava, Russia (Latvia)
Death: February 9, 1963 (Shevat 15, 5723)Workington, England
-13 years
elder brother
17 years
himself
Family with Malca ZELIKMAN - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Shulamit SchwartzmanShulamit SCHWARZMAN
שולמית שוורצמן
Birth: 1925 (5685) 31 30Slobodka, Poland (Belarus)
Death: June 3, 1942 (Sivan 18, 5702)Braslau, Poland (Belarus)
3 years
daughter
Mary SchwartzmanMary SCHWARZMAN
מרי שוורצמן
Birth: 1927 (5687) 33 32Slobodka, Poland (Belarus)
Death: June 3, 1942 (Sivan 18, 5702)Braslau, Poland (Belarus)
daughter
Daughter SCHWARZMAN
בת שוורצמן
Birth: Slobodka, Poland (Belarus)
Death: 1942 (5702)Braslau, Poland (Belarus)