Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Shulamit Schwartzman

Shulamit SCHWARZMANAge: 17 years19251942

Name
Shulamit SCHWARZMAN
Given names
Shulamit
Surname
SCHWARZMAN
Hebrew
שולמית שוורצמן
Birth 1925 (5685) 31 30
Slobodka, Poland (Belarus) - סלבודקה, פולין (בלארוס)

Birth of a sisterMary SCHWARZMAN
1927 (5687) (Age 2 years)
Slobodka, Poland (Belarus) - סלבודקה, פולין (בלארוס)

Death of a fatherLeibe Liowa SCHWARZMAN
June 2, 1942 (Sivan 17, 5702) (Age 17 years)
Braslau, Poland (Belarus) - ברסלאו, פולין (בלארוס)

Death of a sisterMary SCHWARZMAN
June 3, 1942 (Sivan 18, 5702) (on the date of death)
Braslau, Poland (Belarus) - ברסלאו, פולין (בלארוס)

Death of a sisterDaughter SCHWARZMAN
1942 (5702) (Age 17 years)
Braslau, Poland (Belarus) - ברסלאו, פולין (בלארוס)

Death of a motherMalca ZELIKMAN
June 3, 1942 (Sivan 18, 5702) (on the date of death)
Braslau, Poland (Belarus) - ברסלאו, פולין (בלארוס)

Event
Holocaust Victim קורבן שואה

Nickname
Shmelke

Death June 3, 1942 (Sivan 18, 5702) (Age 17 years)
Braslau, Poland (Belarus) - ברסלאו, פולין (בלארוס)

Burialyes
- קבר אחים

Cemetery: Mass Grave
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Shulamit SchwartzmanShulamit SCHWARZMAN
שולמית שוורצמן
Birth: 1925 (5685) 31 30Slobodka, Poland (Belarus)
Death: June 3, 1942 (Sivan 18, 5702)Braslau, Poland (Belarus)
3 years
younger sister
Mary SchwartzmanMary SCHWARZMAN
מרי שוורצמן
Birth: 1927 (5687) 33 32Slobodka, Poland (Belarus)
Death: June 3, 1942 (Sivan 18, 5702)Braslau, Poland (Belarus)
sister
Daughter SCHWARZMAN
בת שוורצמן
Birth: Slobodka, Poland (Belarus)
Death: 1942 (5702)Braslau, Poland (Belarus)