Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Nechama GILLISAge: 53 years18501903

Name
Nechama GILLIS
Given names
Nechama
Hebrew
נחמה גלאס
Surname
GILLIS
Married name
Nechama GLASS
Hebrew
נחמה גלאס
Birth 1850 (5610) 20

Birth of a brotherSolomon GILLIS
June 1857 (Sivan 5617) (Age 7 years)
Kretinga, Russia (Lithuania) - קרטינגה, רוסיה (ליטא)

Birth of a brotherYechezkel Charles GILLIS
1867 (5627) (Age 17 years)
Kretinga, Lithuania - קרטינגה, ליטא

Marriage of a siblingSolomon GILLISAugusta SANDMANView this family
March 11, 1885 (Adar 24, 5645) (Age 35 years)
Oudtshoorn, South Africa - אודטסהורן, דרום אפריקה
Status: Married

Marriage of a siblingYechezkel Charles GILLISRebecca Mira MARKSView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 11, 1891 (Elul 8, 5651) (Age 41 years)
Kretinga, Russia (Lithuania) - קרינגה, רוסיה (ליטא)

Nickname
Neche

Hebrew: נחה
Death 1903 (5663) (Age 53 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
younger brother
brother
Hillel GILLIS
הלל גיליס
Birth: Kretinga, Russia (Lithuania)
Death: 1912 (5672)Koenigsburg, Prussia (Russia)
younger brother
brother
Avrom Izchak GILLIS
אברהם יצחק גיליס
Death: July 8, 1928 (Tamuz 20, 5688)Cape Town, South Africa
herself
Family with Kalman GLASS - View this family
husband
herself
son
daughter
daughter
daughter

SourceNorman Gillis - genealogical research
SourceIan Gillis - genealogical research
Publication: My Heritage website: https://www.myheritage.com/site-268895631/gillis