Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Abram GRAM1900

Name
Abram GRAM
Hebrew
אברם גרם
Birth 1900 (5660) 26
Leningrad, Russia - לנינגרד, רוסיה

Birth of a sisterMary Guta GRAM
August 5, 1910 (Tamuz 29, 5670) (Age 10 years)
Kraslava, Russia (Latvia) - קרסלבה, רוסיה (לטביה)

Birth of a sisterBluma GRAM
1914 (5674) (Age 14 years)
Kraslava, Russia (Latvia) - קרסלבה, רוסיה (לטביה)

Death of a sisterMary Guta GRAM
May 21, 1999 (Sivan 6, 5759) (Age 99 years)
Johannesburg, South Africa - יוהנסבורג, דרום אפריקה

Nickname
Abrasha

Hebrew: אברשה
Deathyes

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
11 years
younger sister
Mary Guta GRAM
מרי גוטא גרם
Birth: August 5, 1910 (Tamuz 29, 5670) 36Kraslava, Russia (Latvia)
Death: May 21, 1999 (Sivan 6, 5759)Johannesburg, South Africa
4 years
younger sister
Bluma GRAM
בלומה גרם
Birth: 1914 (5674) 40Kraslava, Russia (Latvia)
Death: Kibbutz Givat Chaim Meuchad, Israel

SourceBernard Goffenberg - Joffe family research
SourceJewish Gen Family Finder - Family Tree 3702
Publication: http://www.jewishgen.org/jgff/
Note
Communist, married a Russian, broke contact with family, no further trace. Irit Meiri - 11/2004