Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Fanny Betty GILLISAge: 77 years18921969

Name
Fanny Betty GILLIS
Given names
Fanny Betty
Surname
GILLIS
Hebrew
פרומה בונה גיליס
Romanized
Fruma Buneh
Married name
Fanny Betty LIPP
Birth 1892 (5652)

Nickname
Nan

Death November 21, 1969 (Kislev 11, 5730) (Age 77 years)
Durban, South Africa - דורבן, דרום אפריקה

Publication: http://www.durbanshul.co.za/ http://www.durbanshul.co.za/CemeterySearch.aspx
Text:
Cemetery: Stellawood, Plot number: L64
Burial
Durban, South Africa - דורבן, דרום אפריקה

Cemetery: Stellawood

DeathDurban United Hebrew Congregation
Publication: http://www.durbanshul.co.za/ http://www.durbanshul.co.za/CemeterySearch.aspx
Text:
Cemetery: Stellawood, Plot number: L64
SourceNorman Gillis - genealogical research
SourceS100@ (data for death not certain)