Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Jacob BERNSTEINAge: 77 years18501927

Name
Jacob BERNSTEIN
Given names
Jacob
Surname
BERNSTEIN
Hebrew
יעקב ברנשטיין
Romanized
Ya'acov Bernstein
Birth 1850 (5610)
Kretinga, Russia (Lithuania) - קרטינגה, רוסיה (ליטא)

Alias
Gillis Bernstein

Hebrew: גיליס
Hebrew: ברנשטיין
Birth of a son
#1
Reuben BERNSTEIN
1877 (5637) (Age 27 years)
Robertson, South Africa - רוברטסון, דרום אפריקה

Birth of a son
#2
Solomon BERNSTEIN-GILLIS
1889 (5649) (Age 39 years)
Kretinga, Russia (Lithuania) - קרטינגה, רוסיה-ליטא

Death 1927 (5687) (Age 77 years)

Family with Zelda Julia HANSEN - View this family
himself
wife
son
daughter
daughter
son
son
son
son
Reuben BERNSTEIN
ראובן ברנשטיין
Birth: 1877 (5637) 27Robertson, South Africa
Death: 1991 (5751)
13 years
son
Solomon BERNSTEIN-GILLIS
שלמה ברנשטיין-גיליס
Birth: 1889 (5649) 39Kretinga, Russia (Lithuania)
Death: September 20, 1969 (Tishrei 8, 5730)Cape Town, South Africa

SourceNorman Gillis - genealogical research
SourceIan Gillis - genealogical research
Publication: My Heritage website: https://www.myheritage.com/site-268895631/gillis