Seligman Swartzman Gillis Sandman Joffe Yachad Lederman Fleishman

Reuben BERNSTEINAge: 11418771991

Name
Reuben BERNSTEIN
Hebrew
ראובן ברנשטיין
Birth 1877 (5637) 27
Robertson, South Africa - רוברטסון, דרום אפריקה

Birth of a brotherSolomon BERNSTEIN-GILLIS
1889 (5649) (Age 12)
Kretinga, Russia (Lithuania) - קרטינגה, רוסיה-ליטא

Death of a fatherJacob BERNSTEIN
1927 (5687) (Age 50)

Death of a brotherAbraham “Abe” BERNSTEIN
1930 (5690) (Age 53)

Death of a brotherBenjamin BERNSTEIN
1946 (5706) (Age 69)

Death of a brotherSolomon BERNSTEIN-GILLIS
September 20, 1969 (Tishrei 8, 5730) (Age 92)
Cape Town, South Africa - קאפ טאון, דרום אפריקה

Publication: South African Jewish Rootsbank
Text:
Site Section 4A No. 4295 Surname BERNSTEIN First Names Solomon Died Date 1969-09-20 Age 80 Ref No 2435 Listing Pinelands 1, CT
Nickname
Rube

Death 1991 (5751) (Age 114)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
brother
sister
sister
brother
brother
brother
himself
Reuben BERNSTEIN
ראובן ברנשטיין
Birth: 1877 (5637) 27Robertson, South Africa
Death: 1991 (5751)
13 years
younger brother
Solomon BERNSTEIN-GILLIS
שלמה ברנשטיין-גיליס
Birth: 1889 (5649) 39Kretinga, Russia (Lithuania)
Death: September 20, 1969 (Tishrei 8, 5730)Cape Town, South Africa

SourceNorman Gillis - genealogical research
SourceZelda Wolfsohn - genealogical research
SourceKrotman Genealogy
Publication: http://www.krotman.co.il/pgv/index.php?ctype=gedcom